SGSA Earlybird Community Tournament

Nov 15 to Nov 18, 2018

U15 Girls Pool B

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
102Thu 9:00pm at TLC2TRSA (Schwabenbauer)4 - 9Gold Bar - Hardisty (Ulmer/Barlund)
110Fri 10:00pm at TLC1Spruce Grove U15 Girls (MacDonald)0 - 5Cold Lake Bullets
111Sat 7:30am at TLC2Gold Bar - Hardisty (Ulmer/Barlund)6 - 1Spruce Grove U15 Girls (MacDonald)
101Sat 10:30am at TLC2St Albert (Enright-Culp)2 - 1Cold Lake Bullets
112Sat 1:00pm at TLC1TRSA (Schwabenbauer)6 - 1Spruce Grove U15 Girls (MacDonald)
105Sat 3:30pm at TLC2Cold Lake Bullets 0 - 5Gold Bar - Hardisty (Ulmer/Barlund)
104Sat 8:00pm at TLC1St Albert (Enright-Culp)4 - 3TRSA (Schwabenbauer)
109Sun 7:30am at TLC2Spruce Grove U15 Girls (MacDonald)0 - 5St Albert (Enright-Culp)
103Sun 4:30pm at TLC2Cold Lake Bullets 1 - 1TRSA (Schwabenbauer)
72Sun 5:00pm at TLC1Gold Bar - Hardisty (Ulmer/Barlund)3 - 4St Albert (Enright-Culp)
Standings
Team Name MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
St Albert (Enright-Culp) Gold 4/4 4 0 0 15 7 8 12
Gold Bar - Hardisty (Ulmer/Barlund) Silver 4/4 3 0 1 23 9 14 9
Cold Lake Bullets Bronze 4/4 1 1 2 7 8 -1 4
TRSA (Schwabenbauer) 4/4 1 1 2 14 15 -1 4
Spruce Grove U15 Girls (MacDonald) 4/4 0 0 4 2 22 -20 0

5 Team Round Robin

Every team plays 4 matches. Medals are determined from standings after all matches have been played.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.